Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

100-01782

$1,630.00 $190.00
(You save $1,440.00)
SKU:
100-01782-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 100-01782 - GPON 2.4Gbps/1.2G B+ SC, , TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm GPON transceiver. 100% Calix compatible.

Form Factor: GPON

Port Interface: 1 x 2.4GBase SC

Interface Details: GPON 2.4Gbps/1.2G B+

Data Rate: 2.4 Gbps/1.2 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm

Distance:

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.00" x 0.00" x 0.00"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Calix Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 100-01782-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Calix warranty for the same product. Every 100-01782-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.