Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

AGM731F

$415.00 $30.00
(You save $385.00)
SKU:
AGM731F-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved AGM731F - 1000Base SX LC, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Netgear compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base SX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: AGM731F-A

Compatibility: GSM7324, GSM7328S, GSM7352S, GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7248, GSM7212, FSM7352S, FSM7328S, FSM7326P, GS748T, GS724T, GS716T, FS750T2, FS726TP, FS726T and JGS524F

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Optics Netgear Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The AGM731F-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Netgear warranty for the same product. Every AGM731F-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedOptics.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.