Loading... Please wait...

System Chassis


Approved FINISAR FTRJ-1319-P1BTL

Your Price:
$55.00 (You save $104.00)
Same day shipping
Calculated at checkout

Product Description

Approved FTRJ-1319-P1BTL - 1000Base LX LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base LX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: FTRJ-1319-P1BTL-A

Compatibility: 1TB Xserve RAID, 3.5TB Xserve RAID, 7TB Xserve RAID, Ericcson RBS3418 / ET-MFX expansion card

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Optics Finisar Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The FTRJ-1319-P1BTL-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Finisar warranty for the same product. Every FTRJ-1319-P1BTL-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedOptics.com


Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Find Similar Products by Category

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program