Loading... Please wait...

System Chassis

Newsletter


Approved ARUBA SFP-SX

MSRP:
$395.00
Your Price:
$30.00 (You save $365.00)
SKU:
SFP-SX-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout


Product Description

Approved SFP-SX - 1000Base SX, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Aruba compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base SX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: SFP-SX-A

Compatibility: Aruba 3000, 6000 Controller and 650, 651 Branch Office Controller


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Optics Aruba Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The SFP-SX-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Aruba warranty for the same product. Every SFP-SX-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedOptics.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.


Find Similar Products by Category


Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program